Lot 731: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken: Der Kunstkenner. Bebrillter Esel vor einem Gemälde stehend.

Est: €0 - €420
€300 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER
Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Der Kunstkenner. Bebrillter Esel vor einem Gemälde stehend.
Tuschfeder- und -pinselzeichnung über gewalztem Grund.
Vgl. Dorsch 1504.
Signiert. Auf Vélin. 54 x 39,5 cm. Außerhalb der Darstellung minimal fleckig sowie mit Knickfalten in den Ecken. Bei der hier vorliegenden Arbeit handelt es sich vermutlich um eine nicht verwendete Vorarbeit für eine Graphik, da bei der Lithographie „Leise Bedenken“ die Figur des Esels durch einen Ochsen ersetzt wurde. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Medium: Tuschfeder- und -pinselzeichnung über gewalztem Grund.
Literature: Vgl. Dorsch 1504. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany