Andreas Paul Weber (1893 - 1980)

Lot 732: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken: Don Quijote: Gegen die Windmühlen. Sancho Pansa versucht den Ritter von einer Attacke gegen die Windmühle zurück zu halten.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER
Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Don Quijote: Gegen die Windmühlen. Sancho Pansa versucht den Ritter von einer Attacke gegen die Windmühle zurück zu halten.
Lithographie über getönten Grund 1964.
D. 518.
Signiert sowie mit dem Monogramm und Datum „ 261064“ im Stein. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 52 x 40,5 cm. Gering angestaubt. Breite Ränder mit leichten Knickspuren, winzigem Einriss und schwach fleckig (hauptsächlich am rechten Rand). [bg]
Artist or Maker: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Medium: Lithographie über getönten Grund 1964.
Literature: Dorsch 518. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible