Andreas Paul Weber (1893 - 1980)

Lot 734: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken: Die Geduldigen. Der schlaue Narr und der listige Fuchs haben sich vor der steigenden Flut auf eine Weide in Sicherheit gebracht und warten ab.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER
Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Die Geduldigen. Der schlaue Narr und der listige Fuchs haben sich vor der steigenden Flut auf eine Weide in Sicherheit gebracht und warten ab.
Lithographie über getöntem Grund 1941.
D. 762. A. 16.
Signiert sowie mit dem Monogramm im Stein. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 33,4 x 47,2 cm. Breite Ränder gering angestaubt und mit schwachen Knickspuren. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ANDREAS PAUL WEBER, Arnstadt/Thür. 1893 - 1980 Schretstaken
Medium: Lithographie über getöntem Grund 1941.
Literature: Dorsch 762. A. 16. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible