Bernhard Hoetger (1874 - 1949)

Lot 112: BERNHARD HOETGER,1874-1949 PETITES NYMPHES (ALLEMAGNE)

November 9, 2005

BERNHARD HOETGER,1874-1949 PETITES NYMPHES (ALLEMAGNE)

[A GERMAN, LIGHT BROWN PATINATED GROUP OF TWO LITTLE NYMPHS, BY BERNHARD HOETGER, SIGNED, WITH FOUNDRY MARK]

measurements
haut. 30 cm

alternate measurements
height 12 in

signé B. Hoetger et la marque du fondeur EUG. BLOT. B. DE LA MADELEINE. PARIS

bronze à patine brune

For Sale from Sotheby's