Lot 707: Bureau plat d'époque Louis XVI, estampillé F.J.PAPST

Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000
CHF1,500 0 bids
Bid

Geneve Encheres

April 25, 2018, 6:30 PM CET
Genève, Switzerland
Register to bid
3 saved

Description: Bureau plat d'époque Louis XVI, estampillé F.J.PAPST

Deux tiroirs, un plateau coulissant en façade, deux tirettes latérales, pieds gaine, acajou, bronze doré et cuir vert doré aux petits fers, 75x145x74 cm

Francois Ignace Papst, reçu maître en 1785
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: Genève Enchères cannot organize shipping. However, we can help buyers to organize it by giving them the contact of a shipping company working in Geneva. Please ask us the contact details of the shipping company as well as the form to fill in to receive a cost estimate.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
26.6%
CHF0 CHF49 CHF5
CHF50 CHF199 CHF10
CHF200 CHF499 CHF20
CHF500 CHF999 CHF50
CHF1,000 CHF1,999 CHF100
CHF2,000 CHF4,999 CHF200
CHF5,000 CHF9,999 CHF500
CHF10,000 CHF19,999 CHF1,000
CHF20,000 CHF49,999 CHF2,000
CHF50,000+ CHF5,000
Shipping Terms: Genève Enchères cannot organize shipping. However, we can help buyers to organize it by giving them the contact of a shipping company working in Geneva. Please ask us the contact details of the shipping company as well as the form to fill in to receive a cost estimate.

Auction at a Glance

Classique du XVème au XIXème

Geneve Encheres
April 25, 2018, 6:30 PM CET Live Auction

Genève, Switzerland