Christo (1935 - 2009)

Lot 361: CHRISTO, eigentl. CHRISTO JAVACHEFF, Grabovo 1935 - lebt in New York: Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin) IV.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: CHRISTO, eigentl. CHRISTO JAVACHEFF
Grabovo 1935 - lebt in New York
Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin) IV.
Farboffsetlithographie nach der zweiteiligen, 1993 entstandenen Zeichnung 1994.
In blauem Farbstift signiert sowie mit Bezeichnungen in der Darstellung. Am Unterrand mit typographischer Bezeichnung, Copyright bei Christo und der Verlegeradresse von Schumacher Edition Fils, Düsseldorf. Auf leichtem Karton. 54 x 60 cm (Darst.; Blatt: 70 x 80 cm). Ränder schwach fleckig und mit leichten Knickspuren. [ms]
Artist or Maker: CHRISTO, eigentl. CHRISTO JAVACHEFF, Grabovo 1935 - lebt in New York
Medium: Farboffsetlithographie nach der zweiteiligen, 1993 entstandenen Zeichnung 1994.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible