Lot 502: CONRAD KAYSER, 1880 - Achern - 1954: Blumenstrauss mit Astern.

Est: €0 - €1,200
€1,000 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: CONRAD KAYSER
1880 - Achern - 1954
Blumenstrauss mit Astern.
Oel auf Karton 1948.
Signiert und datiert sowie verso bezeichnet. 49,5 x 30 cm. Mit leichten Retuschen und wenigen winzigen Farbabsplitterungen. Kayser studierte 1898 am Städelschen Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt/M. bei B. Mannfeld und ab 1900 an der Karlsruher Akademie bei E. Schurth und C. Ritter, wo er in engem Kontakt mit H. Thoma stand, der damals Direktor der Akademie war. Dies prägte den Künstler stark und trug ihm später die Bezeichnung „Thoma des Sasbachwaldener Tals“ ein, wo er ab 1922 seinen Wohnsitz nahm. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: CONRAD KAYSER, 1880 - Achern - 1954
Medium: Oel auf Karton 1948.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany