Lot 405: Defoe Daniel - The life and surprising adventures of Robinson Crusoe.

Gonnelli Casa d'Aste

November 16, 2012
Firenze, Italy

Description: Defoe Daniel, The life and surprising adventures of Robinson Crusoe. London: Chatto & Windus, 1890. In-12° (mm 167x11). Pagine XII, 563, [1] 32 (catalogo editoriale). Con 37 illustrazioni di George Cruikshank. Legatura da amatore firmata da Baytun-Riviere (Bath England). (1)
Date: c.1890