Lot 53: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 18th century: Allegorie auf die Malerei. Allegory of Painting.

Est: €0 - €250
€180 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
4 saved

Description: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER
18th century
Allegorie auf die Malerei. Allegory of Painting.
Stellenweise in Deckweiß gehöhte und in Graubraun lavierte Federzeichnung in Braun.
Unleserlich bezeichnet. Verso alt zugeschrieben „Pinturo A. R. Mengs“ und mit dem Geburtsort des Künstlers „Aussig Bohemo“ bezeichnet sowie mit weiterer Bezeichnung. 20,3 x 15,7 cm. Etwas gebräunt, schwach fleckig und Deckweiß stellenweise oxydiert. Stellenweise mit geringfügigen Knickspuren. Ecken teils recto bzw. verso mit durchscheinenden Kleberesten. [bg]
Artist or Maker: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 18th century
Medium: Stellenweise in Deckweiß gehöhte und in Graubraun lavierte Federzeichnung in Braun.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany