Lot 131: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 19th century: Bauernhaus in Berchtesgaden, im Hintergrund der Watzmann. Farmhouse in Berchtesgaden, the Watzmann Mountain in the Background.

Est: €0 - €250
€180 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER
19th century
Bauernhaus in Berchtesgaden, im Hintergrund der Watzmann. Farmhouse in Berchtesgaden, the Watzmann Mountain in the Background.
Aquarell mit Tuschfederzeichnung über Bleistift 1876.
Signiert „Marie Kranzbauer“ (?) und datiert „16.12.1876“. Verso nochmals signiert und datiert sowie ortsbezeichnet „ Berchtesgaden... mit dem Watzmann“. Auf Vélin. 13,8 x 18,5 cm. Gering angestaubt. Verso mit Kleberesten in den oberen Ecken. [bg]
Artist or Maker: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 19th century
Medium: Aquarell mit Tuschfederzeichnung über Bleistift 1876.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany