Lot 124: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 19th century: Lehmenhof bei Nehren: Blick durch einen Torbogen auf die Mosel. Lehmenhof near Nehren. View of the Moselle River through an Archway.

Est: €0 - €980
€800 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER
19th century
Lehmenhof bei Nehren: Blick durch einen Torbogen auf die Mosel. Lehmenhof near Nehren. View of the Moselle River through an Archway.
Oel auf Leinwand, vermutlich in Anlehnung an die gleichnamige, um 1838 entstandenen Lithographie von C. W. Stanfield aus der Folge „Sketches on the Moselle, the Rhine, and the Meuse“.
Doubliert, mit Retuschen und mit feinen Krakelüren. 27 x 33 cm. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: DEUTSCHE KÜNSTLER, 19th century
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand, vermutlich in Anlehnung an die gleichnamige, um 1838 entstandenen Lithographie von C. W. Stanfield aus der Folge „Sketches on the Moselle, the Rhine, and the Meuse“.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany