Waldemar Rösler (1882 - 1916)

Lot 162: Dramatic Landscape

April 21, 2012
Hamburg, Germany

Rösler Waldemar
Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916
Dramatic Landscape
Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler, min. craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, München, Stuttgart. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Classical & Modern Art

April 21, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany