Edmond Drappier

Lot 94: EDMOND DRAPPIER (FRANCE, 1909)

November 9, 2005

[A FRENCH BRONZE STATUETTE OF A HORSE AND RIDER BY E. DRAPPIER, 1909, SIGNED AND DATED, WITH FOUNDRY MARK]

measurements
haut. 43 cm

alternate measurements
height 17 in

signé et daté E. Drappier 1909

et la marque du fondeur SIOT. PARIS,

numéroté 100D

bronze à patine noire

For Sale from Sotheby's