Edmond van Dooren (1896 - 1965)

Lot 1264: EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)

March 22, 2018
Antwerp, Belgium

EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)
Portret van een bebaarde man. Witte gouache en potlood.
Getekend 'E Van Dooren'. In kader.

290 x 235 mm

EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)
Homme barbu. Gouache blanche et mine de plomb.
Signé. Encadré.
290 x 235 mm

EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)
Bearded man. White gouache and pencil. Signed. Framed.
290 x 235 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

Works on Paper

March 22, 2018, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%