Edmond van Dooren (1896 - 1965)

Lot 1513: EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965) Portrait of a man. Charcoal, water colou

March 23, 2017
Antwerp, Belgium

EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)

Portrait of a man. Charcoal, water colour. Signed 'E.Van Dooren'.

480 x 365 mm
Description NL
EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)

Mansportret. Houtskool, aquarel. Getekend 'E.Van Dooren'.

480 x 365 mm
Description FR
EDMOND VAN DOOREN (1895-1965)

Portrait d'homme. Fusain, aquarelle. Signé.

480 x 365 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Works on Paper

March 23, 2017, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%