Emil Orlik (1870 - 1932)

Lot 591: EMIL ORLIK, Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin: Arbeiterfamilie (Familienunterhaltung).

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: EMIL ORLIK
Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin
Arbeiterfamilie (Familienunterhaltung).
Radierung in Braun 1896.
Schütte 9.
Eines von nur wenigen Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe. Signiert und datiert sowie mit dem Namenszug in der Platte. Auf chamoisfarben Japan mit dem Verleger-Trockenstempel. 16,7 x 11,5 cm. Breite Ränder schwach braunfleckig und mit leichten Randknickspuren. Erschienen in der Mappe VI des „Vereins für Original-Radirung in München“, 1897. [ms]
Artist or Maker: EMIL ORLIK, Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin
Medium: Radierung in Braun 1896.
Literature: Schütte 9. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible