Emil Orlik (1870 - 1932)

Lot 592: EMIL ORLIK, Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin: Dämmerung. Älteres Paar auf einer Bank.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: EMIL ORLIK
Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin
Dämmerung. Älteres Paar auf einer Bank.
Radierung in Braun 1898.
Sch. 26.
Eines von nur wenigen Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe. Signiert und datiert „1898“. Auf chamoisfarben Japan mit dem Verleger-Trockenstempel. 16,2 x 11,7 cm. Breitrandiger Abdruck. Erschienen in der Mappe XIII des „Vereins für Original-Radirung in München“, 1903. [ms]
Artist or Maker: EMIL ORLIK, Prag 1870 - 1932 Berlin
Medium: Radierung in Braun 1898.
Literature: Schütte 26. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible