Emil Teschendorff (1833 - 1894)

Lot 96: Emil Teschendorff Stettin 1833-1894. Siblings

September 13, 2008
Hamburg, Germany

Emil Teschendorff Stettin 1833-1894. Siblings Oil/canvas, 125 x 97 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. E. Teschendorff 1870, rest., relined. Mus.: Berlin, Stettin, Chur et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Anniversary Auction

September 13, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany