Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003)

Lot 270: ENRICO BAJ, Mailand 1924 - 2003 Vergiate/Varese: Do Baj by yourself.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ENRICO BAJ
Mailand 1924 - 2003 Vergiate/Varese
Do Baj by yourself.
Multiple 1971.
Jean Petit (Hrsg.), Catalogo generale dell'opera grafica di Enrico Baj (1975), Sezione Multipli n. 26.
Expl. 602/1200. Besteht aus einer signierten und numerierten Farbsérigraphie mit Glitterbeflockung auf Leinwand (Darstellung: 72,7 x 57,6 cm; Leinwand: 79 x 64 cm), Rahmenleisten, Hammer, Nägeln und Haken, zus. in Orig.-Verpackung: stabile (Versand-) Papprolle mit appliziertem typographisch bezeichnetem Orig.-Etikett (Titel, Inhalt, Druckeradresse von Multirevol, Italien). Leinwand mit vereinzelten schwachen Knickspuren. Rolle mit Bereibungen. Selten in dieser Ursprungsform. [ms]
Artist or Maker: ENRICO BAJ, Mailand 1924 - 2003 Vergiate/Varese
Medium: Multiple 1971.
Literature: Jean Petit (Hrsg.), Catalogo generale dell'opera grafica di Enrico Baj (1975), Sezione Multipli n. 26. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible