Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015)

Lot 418: ERNST FUCHS, 1930 - Wien - 2015: 8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe „Ernst Fuchs. Monographie“.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ERNST FUCHS
1930 - Wien - 2015
8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe „Ernst Fuchs. Monographie“.
Mappe mit 8 Orig.-Radierungen mit einfarbigem kräftigen Plattenton 1976. München/Offenbach a.M., Hartmann/Edition Volker Huber, (1977). 4°. Lose in OPp.-Mappe.
F. 244, 248, 250, 259-260 und 262-264, jeweils letzter Zustand.
Expl. 1048/3000. Sämtlich signiert und nummeriert. Auf kräftigem Vélin. Mappe mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren sonst gut erhalten. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ERNST FUCHS, 1930 - Wien - 2015
Medium: Mappe mit 8 Orig.-Radierungen mit einfarbigem kräftigen Plattenton 1976. München/Offenbach a.M., Hartmann/Edition Volker Huber, (1977). 4°. Lose in OPp.-Mappe.
Literature: Fuchs 244, 248, 250, 259-260 und 262-264, jeweils letzter Zustand. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible