Fernand Dresse (1916 - 1993)

Lot 179: FERNAND DRESSE (1916-1989) Exceptionnelle table

September 30, 2009
Neuilly sur Seine, France

FERNAND DRESSE (1916-1989) Exceptionnelle table basse rectangulaire entièrement plaquée d'aluminium et laiton doré à décor abstrait en mosaïque. elle repose sur une base rectangulaire plaquée de mélaminé noir. Signée Dresse sur le plateau." Vers 1970-1980. H : 32 cm Plateau : 120 x 120 cm Exceptional rectangular coffee table entirely plated with aluminium and gilded brass with abstract motif in mosaic. Standing on a rectangular base plated with black melamine. Signed Dresse on the table top." Circa 1970 -1980. H : 12 1/2 in. Table top : 47 1/3 x 47 1/3 in.

Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle

September 30, 2009, 2:30 PM CET

Neuilly sur Seine, France

For Sale from Aguttes