Fernand Cormon (1845 - 1924)

Lot 215: FERNAND-PIESTRE-ANNE CORMON (PARIS 1845-1924)

April 4, 2012

Description: FERNAND-PIESTRE-ANNE CORMON (PARIS 1845-1924)
Agar et Ismael
signé 'F. Cormon' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
114 x 147 cm. (44¾ x 57¾ in.)
Notes: FERNAND-PIESTRE-ANNE CORMON (PARIS 1845-1924)
Agar et Ismael
huile sur toile
114 x 147 cm. (44¾ x 57¾ in.)

AGAR AND ISMAEL, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED BY FERNAND CORMON

Collection Victor Hugo

April 4, 2012, 12:00 AM CET