Leopold Fleischhacker (1882 - 1946)

Lot 563: Fleischhacker, Leopold1882 Felsberg - 1946 Ukkel

June 5, 2012
Köln (Cologne), Germany

Fleischhacker, Leopold
1882 Felsberg - 1946 Ukkel (Belgien)

Sich Trocknende. Bronze, braun patiniert. Auf Steinsockel. 28 x 24,5 x 25cm. Signiert am linken Plinthenrand: Leop. Fleischhacker.

ENGLISH TEXT: Fleischhacker, Leopold
1882 Felsberg - 1946 Ukkel (Belgium)

Woman drying herself. Bronze, brown patinated. On stone base. 28 x 24,5 x 25cm. Signed on left edge of plinth: Leop. Fleischhacker.

Modern & Contemporary Art

June 5, 2012, 10:00 AM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany