Franz Hegi (1774 - 1850)

Lot 100: FRANZ HEGI, Lausanne 1774 - 1850 Zürich: Hirtin mit Herde im Gebirge. Shepherdess with Herd in the Mountains.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: FRANZ HEGI
Lausanne 1774 - 1850 Zürich
Hirtin mit Herde im Gebirge. Shepherdess with Herd in the Mountains.
Aquatintaradierung in Braun nach J. H. Roos.
Mit den Namenszügen der Künstler (zweifach) in der Platte. Auf Vélin. 55,5 x 44 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Breite Ränder schwach fleckig und mit kleinen Läsuren und Fehlstellen. [bg]
Artist or Maker: FRANZ HEGI, Lausanne 1774 - 1850 Zürich
Medium: Aquatintaradierung in Braun nach J. H. Roos.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible