Friedrich Kallmorgen (1856 - 1924)

Lot 110: FRIEDRICH KALLMORGEN, Altona 1856 - 1924 Grötzingen bei Karlsruhe: Boot am Steg. Boat at the Dock.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: FRIEDRICH KALLMORGEN,
Altona 1856 - 1924 Grötzingen bei Karlsruhe
Boot am Steg. Boat at the Dock.
Oel auf Leinwand.
E. G 1007.
Signiert (teils von der Rahmung verdeckt). 38 x 44 cm. Mit leichten Retuschen. Die Darstellung von Kähnen und Schiffen kehrt im Oeuvre des Künstlers immer wieder. Ab den 90er Jahren des 19. Jahrhunderts wird der Hafen mit seinen ankernden Schiffen zu einem von Kallmorgens zentralen Motiven. Gerahmt. [bg]
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand.
Literature: Eder G 1007. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible