Lot 248: GUSTAV TRAUB, Art Nouveau: Tänzchen im Park. Illustrationsvorlage. Dancing in the Park.

Est: €0 - €180
€120 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: GUSTAV TRAUB
Art Nouveau
Tänzchen im Park. Illustrationsvorlage. Dancing in the Park.
Tuschfederzeichnung über Kreidegrund mit Deckweißretuschen.
Signiert. Verso mit dem Stempel der „Meggendorfer Blätter“ (mit No. „2573“ und Künstlernamen) und weiterer Nummer „1192“. Auf leichtem Karton. 41,5 x 37,8 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Malgrund gering gebogen. Stellenweise schwach gebräunt, gering fleckig und mit kleinen Bereibungen. [bg]
Artist or Maker: GUSTAV TRAUB, Art Nouveau
Medium: Tuschfederzeichnung über Kreidegrund mit Deckweißretuschen.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany