Lot 5: HAAS Xavier (1907 - 13 octobre 1950) "BREIZH BRETAGNE", Carte de Bretagne légendée en breton, gravur

Arvor Enchères

April 25, 2020
Lorient, France

HAAS Xavier (1907 - 13 octobre 1950) "BREIZH BRETAGNE", Carte de Bretagne légendée en breton, gravure réhaussée de gouache monogrammée et contresignée, N°99/100. Nota : Xavier Haas peintre alsacien apparenté au groupe des Seiz Breur fut un ami de Xavier de Langlais. 39 x 48,5 cm.

HAAS Xavier (1907 - October 13, 1950) "BREIZH BRETAGNE", Map of Brittany captioned in Breton, engraving enhanced with monogrammed gouache and countersigned, N°99/100. Note : Xavier Haas, an Alsatian painter related to the Seiz Breur group, was a friend of Xavier de Langlais. 39 x 48.5 cm.

Accepted forms of payment: Visa

Shipping

TBA

27.0%

€0 €49 €5
€50 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500+ €50

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Conditions of Sale

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA