Lot 534: HANS LEISTIKOW, auch HANS HAL, Elbing/Schlesien 1892 - 1962 Frankfurt/M.: Sitzender nackter Orientale, die Arme zum Kopf erhoben.

Est: €0 - €400
€300 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HANS LEISTIKOW, auch HANS HAL
Elbing/Schlesien 1892 - 1962 Frankfurt/M.
Sitzender nackter Orientale, die Arme zum Kopf erhoben.
Lavierte Tuschfederzeichnung 1917.
Signiert „Hans Hal“ und datiert „A. 20.17“. Auf bräunlichem Bütten. 20 x 17 cm (Darstellung; Blatt: 47 x 31,5 cm). Am Oberrand auf Unterlage montiert. Schwach gebräunt und vereinzelt fleckig. Mit kleiner Eckknickspur. [bg]
Artist or Maker: HANS LEISTIKOW, auch HANS HAL, Elbing/Schlesien 1892 - 1962 Frankfurt/M.
Medium: Lavierte Tuschfederzeichnung 1917.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany