Lot 675: HANS OTTO SCHÖNLEBER, Karlsruhe 1889 - 1930 Stuttgart: „Girgenti IV“ - „Sizilianische Landschaft“ - „Baumlandschaft“.

Est: €0 - €150
€120 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HANS OTTO SCHÖNLEBER
Karlsruhe 1889 - 1930 Stuttgart
„Girgenti IV“ - „Sizilianische Landschaft“ - „Baumlandschaft“.
3 Bll. Kupferstiche (davon 2 aus der Folge „Landschaften aus Sizilien“) 1927/28.
Ottnad 1927.2; 1927.5 und 1928.9.
Sämtlich mit der Nachlaßsignatur, von fremder Hand betitelt und bezeichnet „Original-Kupferstich“ sowie mit dem Monogramm (ligiert) und Datum in der Platte. Auf Simili-Japan. 21,5 x 31,8 bis 27 x 36,5 cm. Sämtlich gering stockfleckig. Ränder mit leichten Knitterspuren und winzigen Läsuren. [bg]
Artist or Maker: HANS OTTO SCHÖNLEBER, Karlsruhe 1889 - 1930 Stuttgart
Medium: 3 Bll. Kupferstiche (davon 2 aus der Folge „Landschaften aus Sizilien“) 1927/28.
Literature: Ottnad 1927.2; 1927.5 und 1928.9. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany