Lot 197: HANS THOMA, Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe: Der Erzähler.

Est: €0 - €300
€240 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HANS THOMA
Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe
Der Erzähler.
Radierung in Grünschwarz nach einer 1866 entstandenen Arbeit 1917.
Ber. 205, III.
Signiert sowie mit dem Monogramm (ligiert), Daten (teils seitenverkehrt) und Bezeichnung „Entwurf 1866. Rad. 1917“ in der Platte. Auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 20,4 x 23,2 cm. Hauptsächlich an den breiten Rändern schwach fleckig und angestaubt. Linker Rand mit Knickspuren. [bg]
Artist or Maker: HANS THOMA, Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe
Medium: Radierung in Grünschwarz nach einer 1866 entstandenen Arbeit 1917.
Literature: Beringer 205, III. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany