Lot 196: HANS THOMA, Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe: Der Wanderer - Iris (Schwertlilien).

Est: €0 - €420
€350 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HANS THOMA
Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe
Der Wanderer - Iris (Schwertlilien).
2 Bll. Radierungen 1903/11.
Ber. 56, I (von II) und 118, II.
Beide signiert. Beide mit dem Monogramm (ligiert) sowie Bl. 2 mit dem Datum und Ortsbezeichnung „Marxzell“ (jeweils zweifach) in der Platte. Auf Kupferdruckkarton bzw. Simili-Japan. 29,6 x 25 und 18,7 x 22,8 cm. Bl. 2 breite Ränder gering angestaubt und mit winzigen Läsuren. [bg]
Artist or Maker: HANS THOMA, Bernau 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe
Medium: 2 Bll. Radierungen 1903/11.
Literature: Beringer 56, I (von II) und 118, II. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany