Lot 553: HENRI MATISSE, Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869 - 1954 Nizza: Danseuse reflétée dans la Glace.

Est: €0 - €12,500
€9,500 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HENRI MATISSE
Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869 - 1954 Nizza
Danseuse reflétée dans la Glace.
Lithographie 1927.
Duthuit-Matisse 490.
Expl. 16/50 (Gesamtaufl. 60). Signiert. Verso bezeichnet „Pl. 87“. Auf chamoisfarbenem China-Bütten. 39,5 x 27,5 cm (Blatt: ca. 51,7 x 36,4 cm). Ränder außerhalb des Passepartoutausschnittes schwach gebräunt und geringfügig beschnitten. Oberrand gering wellig, mit zwei winzigen Nadelspuren sowie verso Kleberesten. Unterrand mit wenigen dünnen Papierstellen. [ms]
Artist or Maker: HENRI MATISSE, Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869 - 1954 Nizza
Medium: Lithographie 1927.
Literature: Duthuit-Matisse 490. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany