Lot 605: HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN, Zwickau 1881 - 1955 Berlin: Reisebilder. Italien - Südsee. XV. Werk der Pan-Presse. Travel Images. Italy - South Seas.

Est: €0 - €980
€800 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN
Zwickau 1881 - 1955 Berlin
Reisebilder. Italien - Südsee. XV. Werk der Pan-Presse. Travel Images. Italy - South Seas.
Eine Reiseerzählung in Bildern mit 50 Orig.-Lithographien sowie 5 lithographierten Textseiten. Berlin, Paul Cassirer, 1919. Qu.-Fol. OLwdbd. nnSS.
Kr. L 303-357.
Expl. 750/800, einfache Ausgabe (Gesamtaufl. 810). Im Impressum signiert. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. Sämtlich in der linken unteren Ecke mit leichten Knickspuren sowie rechter Rand meist mit Feuchtigkeitsspuren bzw. schwach wasser-/blaufleckig. Einband am unteren Rücken gering bestoßen, leicht gebogen und leicht wasserrandig. [ms]
Artist or Maker: HERMANN MAX PECHSTEIN, Zwickau 1881 - 1955 Berlin
Medium: Eine Reiseerzählung in Bildern mit 50 Orig.-Lithographien sowie 5 lithographierten Textseiten. Berlin, Paul Cassirer, 1919. Qu.-Fol. OLwdbd. nnSS.
Literature: Krüger L 303-357. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany