Lot 30: JACOB MATHAM, 1571 - Haarlem - 1631: Fortitudo. Die Tapferkeit. Seitenrichtige Kopie von Giovanni Temini nach Mathams Kupferstich aus der Folge „Die sieben Tugenden“.

Est: €0 - €90
€50 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
2 saved

Description: JACOB MATHAM
1571 - Haarlem - 1631
Fortitudo. Die Tapferkeit. Seitenrichtige Kopie von Giovanni Temini nach Mathams Kupferstich aus der Folge „Die sieben Tugenden“.
Kupferstich um 1630/40.
New Hollst. 143, Copy e
Mit der seitenverkehrten Nummer „6“ und vierzeiligem italienischen Text in der Platte. Wasserzeichen: Hahn (?). 15,2 x 10,6 cm. Meist mit winzigem Rändchen. Gering gebräunt und leicht wellig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: JACOB MATHAM, 1571 - Haarlem - 1631
Medium: Kupferstich um 1630/40.
Literature: New Hollstein 143, Copy e

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany