Lot 59: JACOB WILHELM MECHAU, Leipzig 1745 - 1808 Dresden: Romitorio a Albano.

Est: €0 - €350
€260 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: JACOB WILHELM MECHAU
Leipzig 1745 - 1808 Dresden
Romitorio a Albano.
Radierung aus der Folge „Malerisch radirte Prospecte aus Italien“ 1795.
N. 11, Abdruck mit der endgültigen Schrift.
Mit dem Namenszug, Datum, Titel und Ortsbezeichnung „Romae“ in der Platte. 28,5 x 38,2 cm. Etwas gebräunt und fleckig. Mit Randläsuren. Beiliegt: A. C. Dies, Cascatella di Tivoli. Radierung aus der Folge „Malerisch radirte Prospecte...“ 1792. (Andr. 7, Abdruck noch mit der gestochenen Schrift). Mit dem Namenszug, Datum, Titel und Ortsbezeichnung „Romae“ in der Platte. Auf Vélin. 35,5 x 28 cm. Gebräunt und fleckig. Ränder vereinzelt wasserrandig, mit Fehlstellen und kleinen Beschädigungen. [bg]
Artist or Maker: JACOB WILHELM MECHAU, Leipzig 1745 - 1808 Dresden
Medium: Radierung aus der Folge „Malerisch radirte Prospecte aus Italien“ 1795.
Literature: Nagler 11, Abdruck mit der endgültigen Schrift. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany