Jacques (1592) Callot (1592 - 1635)

Lot 21: JACQUES CALLOT, 1592 - Nancy - 1635: Le Martyre de St. Sébastien.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: JACQUES CALLOT
1592 - Nancy - 1635
Le Martyre de St. Sébastien.
Kupferstich um 1630.
Méaume 670, II. Lieure 137.
Mit dem Namenszug, Verlegeradresse von I. Silvestre und Privileg in der Platte. Auf kräftigem Bütten. 16,2 x 32,8 cm. Mit schmalem Rändchen. Leicht angestaubt und etwas (braun-) fleckig. Mit restaurierter Beschädigung, winzigem Löchlein und wenigen dünnen Papierstellen. Verso mit dem Fragment eines nicht identifizierbaren Sammlerstempels. [bg]
Artist or Maker: JACQUES CALLOT, 1592 - Nancy - 1635
Medium: Kupferstich um 1630.
Literature: Méaume 670, II. Lieure 137. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible