Jaro Procházka (1886 - 1949)

Lot 214: Jaro Procházka (1886-1949)

Auction House Zezula

June 11, 2011
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Description: Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) Evening landscape with the lake. View of the lake surrounded by trees with the setting Sun on the background and three little figures in front. Oil on a board, 23,5x33,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right signed „Jaro Procházka". Framed, glassed. Condition A.

Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) SEELANDSCHAFT IN DER DÄMMERUNG. Blick auf See mit herumstehenden Bäumen nach dem Sonnenuntergang, am Ufer drei kleine Figuren. Öl auf Pappe, 23,5×33,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Jaro Procházka". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) JEZERNÍ KRAJINA V SOUMRAKU. Pohled na jezero obklopené stromy, za nimiž zapadlo slunce a zanechalo na tmavnoucí hladině podvečerní odlesky, na břehu se prochází trojice drobných postav. Olej na lepence, 23,5×33,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Jaro Procházka". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
21.0%
CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense