Lot 60: JEAN MICHEL MOREAU LE JEUNE, 1741 - Paris - 1814: La Partie de Wisch. Blatt 6 aus der Folge „Troisième Suite d’Estampes...“.

Est: €0 - €90
€60 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: JEAN MICHEL MOREAU LE JEUNE
1741 - Paris - 1814
La Partie de Wisch. Blatt 6 aus der Folge „Troisième Suite d’Estampes...“.
Radierung von J. Dambrun nach J. M. Moreau le Jeune um 1783.
Bocher 1365, VI.
Mit den Namenszügen der Künstler und Titel in der Platte. 27 x 22,8 cm (Darstellung). Gering gebräunt und stockfleckig. Linker Rand unter Verlust des Plattenrandes beschnitten sowie mit winzigem Einriß. [bg]
Artist or Maker: JEAN MICHEL MOREAU LE JEUNE, 1741 - Paris - 1814
Medium: Radierung von J. Dambrun nach J. M. Moreau le Jeune um 1783.
Literature: Bocher 1365, VI. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany