Lot 66: JEAN-PAUL LAURENS (FOURQUEVAUX 1838 - 1921 PARIS) ÉTUDE DE SOLDAT POUR ‘LA MORT DE SAINTE GENEVIÈVE’ AU PANTHÉON

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EURSold:
Christie'sJuly 15, 2020Paris, France

JEAN-PAUL LAURENS (FOURQUEVAUX 1838 - 1921 PARIS)ÉTUDE DE SOLDAT POUR ‘LA MORT DE SAINTE GENEVIÈVE’ AU PANTHÉON monogrammé 'JPL' (en bas à gauche)huile sur toile52 x 32 cm. (201⁄2 x 12.1/5 in.)

Online Auction: Bidding begins: 1 Jul, 8am EST - Bidding ends: 15 Jul, 8am

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

Intérieurs parisiens

July 15, 2020, 08:00 AM CET

Terms

30.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€49€5
€50€199€10
€200€499€25
€500+€50

Conditions of Sale

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA