Lot 373: Jeune fille et fleurs

Est: €24,000 EUR - €35,000 EUR
Sotheby'sApril 24, 2024Paris, France

Odilon Redon

1840 - 1916

Jeune fille et fleurs

dedicated and signed à Ch. Waltner amicalement Od. R. (lower right)

watercolour, gouache and ink on paper

18,5 x 20 cm; 7¼ x 7⅞ in.

__________________________________________________________________________

Odilon Redon

1840 - 1916

Jeune fille et fleurs

dédicacé et signé à Ch. Waltner amicalement Od. R. (en bas à droite)

aquarelle, gouache et encre sur papier

18,5 x 20 cm; 7¼ x 7⅞ in.

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: Other, Personal Check, Visa

Shipping

Shipping Terms

Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

April 24, 2024, 02:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR

Terms

Live bidding may start higher or lower

€1 - 250,000:25.0%
€250,001 - 2,500,000:20.0%
€2,500,001+:13.9%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€2,999€200
€3,000€3,199€200
€3,200€3,799€300
€3,800€4,199€200
€4,200€4,799€300
€4,800€4,999€200
€5,000€9,999€500
€10,000€19,999€1,000
€20,000€29,999€2,000
€30,000€31,999€2,000
€32,000€37,999€3,000
€38,000€41,999€2,000
€42,000€47,999€3,000
€48,000€49,999€2,000
€50,000€99,999€5,000
€100,000€199,999€10,000
€200,000€299,999€20,000
€300,000€319,999€20,000
€320,000€379,999€30,000
€380,000€419,999€20,000
€420,000€479,999€30,000
€480,000€499,999€20,000
€500,000€999,999€50,000
€1,000,000€1,999,999€100,000
€2,000,000€2,999,999€200,000
€3,000,000€3,199,999€200,000
€3,200,000€3,799,999€300,000
€3,800,000€4,199,999€200,000
€4,200,000€4,799,999€300,000
€4,800,000€4,999,999€200,000
€5,000,000€9,999,999€500,000
€10,000,000+€1,000,000

Conditions of Sale

Conditions of Sale

Shipping Terms

Shipping Terms