Jan Hendrik Boshamer (1775 - 1862)

Lot 491: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862) The letter. Musicians. Panel. A pa

May 4, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
The letter. Musicians. Panel. A pair. Both signed 'J.Boshamer Fec.(it)' and dated 1836.
Provenance:
Roelofs Kunsthandel.
26.5 x 34
Dutch Text: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
De brief. Muzikaal gezelschap. Paneel. Een paar. Beide getekend 'J.Boshamer Fec.(it)' en gedateerd 1836.
Herkomst:
Roelofs Kunsthandel.
26.5 x 34
French Text: JOHAN HENDRIK BOSHAMER (1775-1862)
La lettre. Compagnie de musiciens. Panneau. Une paire. Les deux signés et datés 'J'Boshamer Fec.(it) 1836'.
Provenance:
Roelofs kunsthandel
26.5 x 34

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

29.0%

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%

For Sale from Bernaerts Auctioneers