Lot 71: JOHANN CHRISTIAN REINHART, Hof/Oberfranken 1761 - 1847 Rom: Die Mühle in alten Gebäuden - A Golloro - S. Marinella, l’antico ad Punicum - Palidoro. Blatt 1, 4 und 5 aus einer Folge von verschiedenen römischen Ansichten (Bll. 2-4).

Est: €0 - €300
€220 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: JOHANN CHRISTIAN REINHART
Hof/Oberfranken 1761 - 1847 Rom
Die Mühle in alten Gebäuden - A Golloro - S. Marinella, l’antico ad Punicum - Palidoro. Blatt 1, 4 und 5 aus einer Folge von verschiedenen römischen Ansichten (Bll. 2-4).
4 Bll. Radierungen 1815-30.
Andresen-Feuchtmayr 136, II; 142 und 145-146, jeweils III.
Sämtlich mit dem Namenszug, meist Titel sowie teils Datum, Nummer bzw. Ortsbezeichnung in der Platte. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 24,6 x 27,5 und je 24,3 x 30 cm. Sämtlich mit (Mühle mit sehr) breitem Rändchen. 1 Bl. (Mühle) an den Rändern gering stockfleckig und mit vereinzelten Knickspuren. [ms]
Artist or Maker: JOHANN CHRISTIAN REINHART, Hof/Oberfranken 1761 - 1847 Rom
Medium: 4 Bll. Radierungen 1815-30.
Literature: Andresen-Feuchtmayr 136, II; 142 und 145-146, jeweils III. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany