Lot 25: JOHANN MATTHIAS KAGER - Umkreis, 15th-17th century: Die Offenbarung der Majestät Gottes. Christus auf dem von vier geflügelten Tieren umgebenen Thron, an den Seiten die gekrönten Ältesten. Darstellung im Halbrund. The Revelation of the Majesty of

Est: €0 - €180
€140 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
2 saved

Description: JOHANN MATTHIAS KAGER - Umkreis
15th-17th century
Die Offenbarung der Majestät Gottes. Christus auf dem von vier geflügelten Tieren umgebenen Thron, an den Seiten die gekrönten Ältesten. Darstellung im Halbrund. The Revelation of the Majesty of God.
Aquarellierte Federzeichnung in Grau und Braun.
Bezeichnet „Apocalyps IIII. Cap.”. Auf leichtem Bütten. 15 x 19,5 cm. Mit geglätteten Faltungen sowie hinterlegten Randeinrissen. Gering fleckig und leicht gebräunt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: JOHANN MATTHIAS KAGER - Umkreis, 15th-17th century
Medium: Aquarellierte Federzeichnung in Grau und Braun.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany