Lot 484: KARL HUBBUCH, 1891 - Karlsruhe - 1979: Karl Hubbuch. Faust. Hrsg. von Richard Hiepe.

Est: €0 - €1,200
€900 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: KARL HUBBUCH
1891 - Karlsruhe - 1979
Karl Hubbuch. Faust. Hrsg. von Richard Hiepe.
Mappe mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen (davon 2 auf einem Blatt) 1922-24. München, Neue Münchner Galerie, 1976. Folio. Lose in OHLwd.-Mappe.
Riester 40-53.
Expl. 44/100. Im Impressum numeriert sowie sämtlich signiert, numeriert und mit der römischen Radierungs-Nummer bezeichnet. Auf kräftigem Vélin. Teils an den Rändern schwach rotfleckig. Mappe etwas gebogen, mit kleiner Abschürfung und unterer Bereich auf Rückseite etwas wasserfleckig. Abdrucke von den Originalplatten, erschienen anlässlich der Gesamtausstellung der Werke Hubbuchs. [ms]
Artist or Maker: KARL HUBBUCH, 1891 - Karlsruhe - 1979
Medium: Mappe mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen (davon 2 auf einem Blatt) 1922-24. München, Neue Münchner Galerie, 1976. Folio. Lose in OHLwd.-Mappe.
Literature: Riester 40-53. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany