Karl Kyser (1891 - 1951)

Lot 522: KARL KYSER, 1891 - Wien - 1951: Porträt des Hans Trojanski, leicht nach links gewandt. Brustbildnis des Düsseldorfer Kunst- und Buchhändlers.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: KARL KYSER
1891 - Wien - 1951
Porträt des Hans Trojanski, leicht nach links gewandt. Brustbildnis des Düsseldorfer Kunst- und Buchhändlers.
Bleistiftzeichnung 1925.
Signiert und datiert „6.4.25“. Verso mit weiterer Bleistiftzeichnung: Kopf Hans Trojanski en Face. (Monogrammiert, datiert „17.2.27“ und bezeichnet). Auf kräftigem Vélin. 49,5 x 39 cm. Schwach fleckig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: KARL KYSER, 1891 - Wien - 1951
Medium: Bleistiftzeichnung 1925.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible