Jan Mari ten Kate (1859 - 1896)

Lot 696: Kate, Johannes Marius ten 1859 Amsterdam - 1896

May 17, 2013
Köln (Cologne), Germany

Kate, Johannes Marius ten
1859 Amsterdam - 1896 The Hague

The Fishermen's Departure. Signed lower left: J.M. ten Kate. Oil on wood. 36,5 x 50cm. Framed.

Verso:
A handwritten label on the panel.
Kate, Johannes Marius ten
1859 Amsterdam - 1896 Den Haag

Die Ausfahrt der Fischer. Signiert unten links: J.M. ten Kate. Öl auf Holz. 36,5 x 50cm. Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Auf der Tafel alter handschriftlicher Klebezettel.

Fine Art #320

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany

For Sale from Van Ham Kunstauktionen