Lot 419: KLAUS FUSSMANN, Velbert/Rheinl. 1938 - lebt in Berlin: Blumenstrauss mit Tulpen, Iris und Osterglocken. Bouquet of Tulips, Irises, and Daffodils.

Est: €0 - €3,800
€3,000 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
1 saved

Description: KLAUS FUSSMANN
Velbert/Rheinl. 1938 - lebt in Berlin
Blumenstrauss mit Tulpen, Iris und Osterglocken. Bouquet of Tulips, Irises, and Daffodils.
Gouache 1979.
Signiert (am linken Oberrand; leicht verwischt), datiert „12.2.79“ und ortsbezeichnet „Berlin“. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 30 x 39,7 cm. An den Ecken auf Unterlage montiert. Ränder gering wellig. Neben Landschaften und Stilleben findet sich im Werk Fussmanns immer wieder blühenden Blumen als Motiv, die er als Gouache oder Aquarell in leuchtenden Farben und großer Plastizität darstellt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: KLAUS FUSSMANN, Velbert/Rheinl. 1938 - lebt in Berlin
Medium: Gouache 1979.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany