Ludwig Knaus (1829 - 1910)

Lot 3229: *KNAUS, LUDWIG

September 18, 2007
Zurich, Switzerland

KNAUS, LUDWIG
(Wiesbaden 1829 - 1910 Berlin)
Portrait of a girl. 1873.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right: L. Knaus. 1873.
25.5 x 19.8 cm.

Provenance: Collection of Baron de Rothschild, New York

KNAUS, LUDWIG
Portrait eines Mädchens. 1873.
Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert und datiert: L. Knaus. 1873.
25,5 x 19,8 cm.

Provenienz: Sammlung Baron de Rothschild, New York.

September 2007

September 18, 2007, 10:00 AM EST

Zurich, Switzerland