Leo von König (1871 - 1944)

Lot 110: König Leo von (Braunschweig 1871 - Berlin 1944 ) A

September 12, 2009
Hamburg, Germany

König Leo von (Braunschweig 1871 - Berlin 1944 ) A bull fighting against two tigers Oil/panel, 39,5 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. L.v. König 21, unframed. Mus.: Hannover, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Nemitz 'L.v.K.' (1929), Kroll 'L.v.K.' (1941), exh. cat. 'L.v.K. - Maler der Berliner Secession (Oldenburg, Hannover, Schloß Wernigerode 2002) et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 12, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany