Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977)

Lot 452: LEA GRUNDIG-LANGER, Dresden 1906 - 1977 auf einer Mittelmeerreise: „Schutzmantelmadonna“. Blatt 1 der Folge „BRD“.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: LEA GRUNDIG-LANGER
Dresden 1906 - 1977 auf einer Mittelmeerreise
„Schutzmantelmadonna“. Blatt 1 der Folge „BRD“.
Kaltnadelradierung mit leichtem Plattenton 1970.
Werkverz.-Nr. 156.
Signiert „Lea Grundig“, datiert „1971“ und mit Blatt- und Folgentitel bezeichnet sowie mit seitenverkehrter Bezeichnung in der Platte. Auf festem chamoisfarbenen Vélin. 59,5 x 32 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. [bg]
Artist or Maker: LEA GRUNDIG-LANGER, Dresden 1906 - 1977 auf einer Mittelmeerreise
Medium: Kaltnadelradierung mit leichtem Plattenton 1970.
Literature: Werkverz.-Nr. 156. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible